logo

Privacy Policy Studio Immobiliare Abitare il Garda di Baldassare Claudio e C s.a.s.

Privacy disclosure pursuant to Legislative Decree No. 196 of 30 June 2003 on the protection of personal data and articles 13 and 14 of the European Regulation 679/2016 and related consent

 

Pursuant to and for the purposes of the aforementioned legislation, the company Studio Immobiliare Abitare il Garda s.a.s. hereby wishes to inform you in advance of both the use of your personal data and your rights, communicating the following:

 

Data controller and responsible for the protection of personal data

The Data Controller is the company Studio Immobiliare Abitare il Garda di Baldassare Claudio e C. s.a.s. with registered office in Desenzano del Garda (BS) Italy, Via Marconi 66 and the person in charge of the treatment is Mr. Claudio Baldassare who can be contacted via the email address info@abitareilgarda.it or to the address of the registered office.

 

Type of data processed and collected

For the purpose of carrying out real estate consultancy and brokerage and to satisfy your request for services, we use some data of the interested party. These are identification data (such as name, surname, tax code etc. etc.), contact details (residential address, fixed telephone number, mobile phone, e-mail etc. etc.), property data, data relating to the property his economic capacity and profession, cadastral and real estate certificates, data relating to the composition of his family. The data processed are provided by you, to comply with the purposes of the data processing and to fulfill some legal obligations. With regard to the data collected through our website, independently or through third parties, there are for example: Cookies, usage data, name, surname, telephone number, company name, e-mail address or PEC, address of residence etc. etc. Personal data can be freely provided by the user or, in the case of usage data, collected automatically during the use of the website. Unless otherwise specified, all data requested by the website are mandatory. In cases where this website indicates some data as optional, users are free to refrain from communicating such data, without this having any consequence on the availability of the service or on its operation; where data are necessary, if the interested party refuses to communicate them, it may not be possible for our website to provide the service. Users who have doubts about which data are mandatory are encouraged to contact the Data Controller as indicated above. Any use of Cookies or other tracking tools by this website or by the owners of third party services used by this website, unless otherwise specified, are intended to provide the service requested by the user, in addition to the additional purposes described in this document and in the Cookie policy. The user assumes responsibility for the personal data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this website and guarantees that he has the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the owner from any liability to third parties.

 

Purpose and mandatory or optional nature of the treatment

These data will be provided by the interested party and will be collected by our staff and collaborators, also by computer or electronic means, in order to:

  1. to be able to carry out real estate consultancy and brokerage activities, to execute a contractually agreed service or operation, to verify the progress of contractual relationships and the risks connected to them. It should be noted that the provision of such data is mandatory in the sense that, otherwise, we would not be able to fulfill, completely or partially, the aforementioned mandate, and that your data may also be collected from other subjects. Some information, then, may have to be communicated by you or by third parties for legal obligations (e.g. pursuant to anti-money laundering legislation). Your identification data will also be processed for the fulfillment of obligations established by state laws, regulations and community legislation, or by provisions issued by authorities legitimated by the law and by control or supervisory bodies. The related processing does not require the consent of the interested party;
  2. send real estate proposals;
  3. send advertising or informative material concerning the commercial area for promotional and direct and / or indirect marketing purposes: for example, sending, with automated contact methods (such as sms or e-mail) and traditional (telephone calls with operator or mail) traditional) of promotional and commercial communications relating to services / products offered by the company Studio Immobiliare Abitare il Garda di Baldassare Claudio e C. s.a.s., as well as carrying out market studies and statistical analyzes, advertising, remarketing and behavioral targeting, viewing content from platforms external, tag management, content commenting, interaction with live chat platforms, user database management. Your e-mail addresses may be used by the owner to send commercial communications on products and services similar to those provided, pursuant to and for the purposes of paragraph 4 of art. 130 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 as modified by Legislative Decree 101/2018. You can object to this processing purpose at any time. The opposition will have no effect on the pursuit of the main purpose of explicating the property consultancy and brokerage activity;
  4. disseminate through websites, social networks and / or paper publications of information and photos, videos and floor plans relating to the property subject to the mandate.

 

Authorized subjects to the treatment

The data may be processed in relation to the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes, expressly authorized for processing and adequately trained. Your data will be made known to our administrative staff and internal collaborators and to our external collaborators, whose list is available at the headquarters, and will also be communicated to our service suppliers such as IT or outsourcing services companies, consultants and freelancers, insurance companies, debt collection or fraud control companies, entities and / or patronage companies, companies or entities appointed by us responsible for the specific treatment and whose list is available at the headquarters. Furthermore, your data may be communicated to the technicians for all investigations on the property of your interest to be carried out at the Technical Office, the Cadastre and / or other institutions, bodies or registers.

 

Legal basis of the treatment

Studio Immobiliare Abitare il Garda di Baldassare Claudio e C. s.a.s. treats your personal data lawfully where processing:

  • it is necessary for the execution of a mandate, a contract of which you are a part or for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted on request;
  • is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation incumbent on the company Studio Immobiliare Abitare il Garda di Baldassare Claudio e C. s.a.s .;
  • is necessary to fulfill legal obligations (e.g. pursuant to anti-money laundering legislation);
  • is based on express consent;
  • it is necessary for the fulfillment of obligations provided for by state laws, regulations and community legislation, or by provisions issued by authorities legitimated by the law and by control or supervisory bodies;
  • does not require the consent of the interested party;

 

Method of treatment

The Data Controller adopts the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of personal data. The treatment is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organized methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, other subjects involved in the organization of this website (administrative, commercial, Marketing, legal, system administrators etc. etc.) or external subjects (suppliers of third party technical services) may have access to data. , postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies etc. etc.) appointed also and if necessary, responsible for the treatment by the Owner. The updated list of managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.

 

Place

The data are processed at the Data Controller's operating offices and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located and the same could be transferred to a country other than the one in which the user is located. To obtain further information on the place of treatment, the user can request information directly from the Data Controller. The user has the right to obtain information regarding the legal basis for the transfer of data outside the European Union to an international organization under public international law or consisting of two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as in about the security measures taken by the owner to protect the data.

 

Consequences of failure to communicate personal data

With regard to personal data relating to the execution of the contract of which you are a party or relating to the fulfillment of a regulatory obligation pursuant to the purpose 1) of establishing a contractual relationship or exploratory assignment, the failure to communicate personal data prevents the completion of the contractual relationship itself.

 

Data retention

All your personal data, processed for the purposes indicated above, will be treated in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, correctness, relevance and proportionality, only with the methods, including computer and telematic, strictly necessary to pursue the purposes described and stored above. for the duration of the contract and, subsequently, for the time in which the company Studio Immobiliare Abitare il Garda di Baldassare Claudio e C. s.a.s. is subject to retention obligations for tax or other purposes, provided for by law or regulation. Specifically for the purposes referred to in points 2) 3) and 4) (activity of sending real estate proposals, Marketing and Dissemination) the retention times are 24 months from the data collection; in the case of a contract in progress, retention times are 24 months from its termination.

The owner may be obliged to keep personal data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or by order of a judicial authority.

At the end of the retention period, personal data will be deleted. Therefore, at the end of this term, the right of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to data portability can no longer be exercised.

 

Disclosure of data

Your personal data may be communicated to:

  • external consultants and freelancers, outsourcing companies, software houses and accountants, lawyers or figures in general who provide functional services for the purposes indicated above;
  • banking institutions that provide functional services for the purposes indicated above;
  • subjects who process data in execution of specific legal obligations;
  • judicial or administrative authorities for the fulfillment of legal obligations;
  • debt collection companies, fraud control companies, entities and / or patronage companies, companies or entities appointed by us responsible for the specific treatment.

 

Transfer of data abroad

Your personal data may be transferred to member countries of the European Union and to countries outside the European Union, always within the scope of the purposes indicated in this statement and in compliance with applicable international standards and agreements.

Rights of the interested party

Among the rights recognized by the GDPR are those of:

  • request access to your personal data and information relating to them; the correction of inaccurate data or the integration of incomplete data; the cancellation of personal data concerning you when one of the conditions indicated in art. 17, paragraph 1 of the GDPR; the limitation of the processing of your personal data when one of the hypotheses indicated in art. 18, paragraph 1 of the GDPR;
  • request that, in the event that the legal basis of the processing is the contract or consent and the same is carried out by automated means, your personal data is made available in a structured and readable format by automatic device, also for the purpose of communicating such data to another data controller (so-called right to the portability of personal data);
  • oppose at any time the processing of your personal data to the occurrence of particular situations that concern you;
  • withdraw consent at any time, limited to the cases in which the processing is based on your consent for one or more specific purposes and regards common personal data (for example date and place of birth or place of residence) or particular categories of data (for example example data revealing your racial origin, your political opinions, your religious beliefs, your health or sexual life). The treatment based on consent and carried out prior to the revocation of the same, however, retains its lawfulness;
  • propose a complaint to a supervisory authority (the Guarantor for the protection of personal data can be contacted via the website www.garanteprivacy.it).

You can request the execution of these rights at any time at the address of the data controller or in your email address indicated above. Requests will be processed free of charge by the owner as soon as possible and in any case within one month of the request.


Studio Immobiliare Abitare il Garda di Baldassare Claudio e C s.a.s.
Via Marconi, Desenzano del Garda, 25015 (BS)

Powered by Privaceasy